Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: 11k V / 433 V Unitized Substation 🏗️🔧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Design, Fabrication, And Supply Of A 11k V / 433 V Unitized Substation. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Adhere To The Technical Specifications Provided And Demonstrate Their Capability To Deliver High Quality, Reliable Substation Solutions. Keywords: Design, Fabrication, Supply, Unitized Substation, 11k V / 433 V, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Fabrication, Supply Of 11k V /433 V Unitized Substation As Per Technical Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4865961 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONQUERENT CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Conquerent Control sustems pvt Ltd Model : 11kV /433 V unitized substation CQ Title : Design, Fabrication, Supply of 11kV /433 V unitized substation as per technical specification | 11-05-2024 16:07:30 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELECTROTEKNICA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELECTROTEKNICA(EEPL) Model : USS Title : 11KV /433V UNITIZED SUBSTATION | 11-05-2024 17:17:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MEDITRON | Make : OEM Model : MED-USS-750-LT1600 Title : UNITIZED SUB STATION 11KV/433V | 15-05-2024 20:14:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVAMSHREE POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPL POWER Model : 11kV /433 V Unitized Substation Title : 11kV /433 V Unitized Substation | 11-05-2024 12:06:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTROTEKNICA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Design, Fabrication, Supply of 11kV /433 V unitized substation as per technical specification | 17328300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVAMSHREE POWER PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Design, Fabrication, Supply of 11kV /433 V unitized substation as per technical specification | 17358000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MEDITRON (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Design, Fabrication, Supply of 11kV /433 V unitized substation as per technical specification | 17606496.00 | L3 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreDesign, fabrication, supply and commissioning of 11kv /433v unitized substation as per specification
Design, fabrication, supply and commissioning of 11kv /433v unitized substation as per specification
Read moreDesign, fabrication, supply and commissioning of 11kv /433v unitized substation,design, supply and
Read more
Fabrication and erection of skid base for unitized substation
Fabrication and erection of skid base for unitized substation
Read moreFabrication and erection of skid base for unitized substation
Fabrication and erection of skid base for unitized substation
Read moreDesign, fabrication, supply and commissioning of substation
Design, fabrication, supply and commissioning of substation
Read moreDesign, fabrication and supply of pin storage box as per technical specification at frfcf site, nrb, kalpakkam
Design, fabrication and supply of pin storage box as per technical specification at frfcf site, nrb, kalpakkam
Read moreRepairs to 165 kva 11kv / 433 v transformer of hospicio hospital margao
Repairs to 165 kva 11kv / 433 v transformer of hospicio hospital margao
Read moreof your Industry type