Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Automotive Components For Defence Equipment 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Defence Equipment. 🛡️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 17, 2024, 11:00 Am Bids Should Include The Following Items: Transmission Filter Hydraulic Filter Ignition Switch Bush (Various Types) Bush Buket Shawl Teeth Fuse (3 Amp) Thermostat V Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Transmission Filter, Hydraulic Filter, Ignition Switch, Bush, Bush Buket, Shawel Teeth, Fuse, Thermostat, Defence Equipment, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transmission Filter,Hyd Filter,Ignition Switch,Bush,Bush Buket,Shawel Teeth,Fuse 3 Amp,Thermostat V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4982445 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 16:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS | - | 15-06-2024 15:58:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INOVISION ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2024 22:29:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s Verma Traders | - | 20-06-2024 16:23:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVOM STEELS | - | 20-06-2024 17:09:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SIDHANAM PROFILES | - | 20-06-2024 17:43:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Verma Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Transmission Filter,Hyd filter,Ignition Switch,Bush,Bush Buket,Shawel Teeth,Fuse 3 Amp,Thermostat V | 123000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIDHANAM PROFILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Transmission Filter,Hyd filter,Ignition Switch,Bush,Bush Buket,Shawel Teeth,Fuse 3 Amp,Thermostat V | 147500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVOM STEELS (MSE)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Transmission Filter,Hyd filter,Ignition Switch,Bush,Bush Buket,Shawel Teeth,Fuse 3 Amp,Thermostat V | 171250.00 | L3 |