Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Nozzle Press Sensitive Al,Hsd Nozzle Press Sensitive Al,Dispensing Unit Hose Pipe 20 Mm,Dispensi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3981401 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 19, 2023 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TATSUNO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
872266
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sarvesh Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GILBARCO VEEDER ROOT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-09-2023 15:05:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KALYANI ENGG. | - | 24-09-2023 22:46:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | P C ASSOCIATES | - | 28-09-2023 20:18:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TATSUNO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-09-2023 09:50:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALYANI ENGG.(MII) | Item Categories : MS NOZZLE PRESS SENSITIVE AL,HSD NOZZLE PRESS SENSITIVE AL,DISPENSING UNIT HOSE PIPE 20 MM,DISPENSI | 3500510.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TATSUNO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS NOZZLE PRESS SENSITIVE AL,HSD NOZZLE PRESS SENSITIVE AL,DISPENSING UNIT HOSE PIPE 20 MM,DISPENSI | 3555050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GILBARCO VEEDER ROOT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MS NOZZLE PRESS SENSITIVE AL,HSD NOZZLE PRESS SENSITIVE AL,DISPENSING UNIT HOSE PIPE 20 MM,DISPENSI | 3571983.00 | L3 |
| 4 | P C ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : MS NOZZLE PRESS SENSITIVE AL,HSD NOZZLE PRESS SENSITIVE AL,DISPENSING UNIT HOSE PIPE 20 MM,DISPENSI | 4060850.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MS NOZZLE PRESS SENSITIVE AL | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 224640.000 |
| HSD NOZZLE PRESS SENSITIVE AL | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 292800.000 |
| DISPENSING UNIT HOSE PIPE 20 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 92181.600 |
| DISPENSING UNIT HOSE PIPE 25 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 111934.800 |
| SWIVEL JOINT 20 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 65844.000 |
| SWIVEL JOINT 25 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 84865.600 |