Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗 Procurement Opportunity: High Power Vehicle Engines 🏭 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Vehicle Engines With A Minimum Power Output Of 70 Hp. 🏋️♂️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Of Tata, Mahindra, Or Ashok Leyland Make Vehicles Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Vehicle Engines, High Power, Tata, Mahindra, Ashok Leyland, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tata/ Mahindra/ Ashok Leyland Make Vehicle Engine Power( Minimum) : 70 Hp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5119725 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABT INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : ABT iNDUSTRIES Model : Tata INTRA V30 PICKUP CX CLB BS-6 Title : ABT Tata Motors Intra V30 Pickup | 20-07-2024 11:09:41 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABT INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : TATA/ MAHINDRA/ ASHOK LEYLAND MAKE VEHICLE ENGINE POWER( MINIMUM) : 70 HP | 3492000.00 | L1 |
Tata/ mahindra/ ashok leyland make vehicle truck, engine power (minimum) : 70 hp, pay load (minimum
Read more
Procurement of tata/mahindra/ashok leyland vehicle
Procurement of tata/mahindra/ashok leyland vehicle
Read moreTata hexa,nissan terrano,ashok leyland 1616,ashok leyland 1616,ashok leyland 1012,ashok leyland 101
Read more
Departmental vehicle suppy of parts and job works ashok leyland dost, tata ace and mahindra supro
Departmental vehicle suppy of parts and job works ashok leyland dost, tata ace and mahindra supro
Read moreAshok leyland make base engine for utv.30 mt
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of tata mahindra ashok leyland eicher or equivalent make truck wit
Read more
of your Industry type