Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Register 400 Pgs,Register 300 Pgs,Register 200 Pgs,Pen Blue Gen V5,Ball Pen Blue,Pencil Nataj,U Cli
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4443117
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 06, 2024 13:46
End Date
Expired 15/01/2024

Expired 959 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DAFFODILE ENTERPRISES - 15-01-2024 15:23:46 MSE Qualified
2 EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES - 07-01-2024 13:57:38 MSE Disqualified
3 PROMISE PORT PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-01-2024 10:07:41 N/A Disqualified
4 SHARP GARUDA FARM EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-01-2024 16:07:30 N/A Disqualified
5 SIDDHI ENTERPRISES - 06-01-2024 18:34:55 MSE Disqualified
6 STAR AGENCIES - 14-01-2024 20:49:39 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DAFFODILE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : REGISTER 400 PGS,REGISTER 300 PGS,REGISTER 200 PGS,PEN BLUE GEN V5,BALL PEN BLUE,PENCIL NATAJ,U CLI 28948.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise