Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nvr,Hard Disk,Rack,Ups,Camera,Poe Switch,Cat 6 Cable,Pvc Pipe,Hdmi Cable,Smart Tv,Commercial Tv,Wir
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Internal Security | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5257748 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vishal Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Department Of Internal Security
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2024 15:57:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S P. C. CARE | - | 27-08-2024 14:10:19 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Parv Associates | - | 27-08-2024 15:34:22 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI SANWARIYA ASSOCIATION | - | 26-08-2024 16:42:18 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI SANWARIYA ASSOCIATION(MII) | Item Categories : NVR,HARD DISK,RACK,UPS,CAMERA,POE SWITCH,CAT 6 CABLE,PVC PIPE,HDMI CABLE,SMART TV,COMMERCIAL TV,WIR | 1296250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S P. C. CARE (MII) | Item Categories : NVR,HARD DISK,RACK,UPS,CAMERA,POE SWITCH,CAT 6 CABLE,PVC PIPE,HDMI CABLE,SMART TV,COMMERCIAL TV,WIR | 1334501.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Parv Associates (MII) | Item Categories : NVR,HARD DISK,RACK,UPS,CAMERA,POE SWITCH,CAT 6 CABLE,PVC PIPE,HDMI CABLE,SMART TV,COMMERCIAL TV,WIR | 1373640.00 | L3 |