Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Notice: Bowl Mill Spares For Thermal Power Plant 🔧 Up Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd, A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Spares For Bowl Mill Xrp 1003, Used In 2 X500 Mw Power Generation At Dtps Anpara. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 2360 Emd: Inr 40000 Interested Bidders Must Have A Proven Track Record In Supplying High Quality Spares For Similar Equipment. Detailed Proposals Should Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Bowl Mill Spares, Xrp 1003, Thermal Power Plant, Up Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd, State Govt. And Ut, Power Generation, Tender, Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Spares Of Bowl Mill Xrp 1003 For 2 X500 Mw, Dtps Anpara
Description
Supply Of Spares Of Bowl Mill Xrp 1003 For 2 X500 Mw, Dtps Anpara
Organisation UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_RVUNL_925163_1
Reference
Number
T-88/CF-355/PD-I/ABTPS/ ANP/ 2024-25
Tender Fee 2360
EMD 40000
Tender Value -
Place Anpara
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1597992

Start Date May 21, 2024 14:30
End Date
Expired 15/06/2024

Expired 810 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.