Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Waste Management Services 🚫🗑️ The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Collection & Disposal Of Waste Management Services. 🌱 🗓️ Deadline: May 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Scope Includes The Removal Of Zero Value Waste Material, Specifically Dry Waste. Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach To Waste Management, Including Methods For Collection, Disposal, And Any Innovative Practices That Can Contribute To A Cleaner And Greener Environment. Keywords: Waste Management, Indian Railways, Collection & Disposal, Dry Waste, Environmental Services, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service Removal Of Zero Value Waste Material; Dry Waste
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4898477 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 23:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M.I.Enterprises
Contract Value
11787237
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 70 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Padmasinh Uttam Jadhav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Western Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCHANA ASSOCIATE | 19-05-2024 06:55:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARMAN PLASTICS | 20-05-2024 17:56:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HANDICAPPED REHABILITATION WELFARE SOCIETY NARAYANPUR | 20-05-2024 16:13:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Javed Scrap Traders | 19-05-2024 20:02:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M.I.Enterprises | 19-05-2024 17:13:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S NIRVANA TRADERS | 02-05-2024 16:31:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PARADISE EXPORT AND SERVICES | 03-05-2024 00:30:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RAGAN ENTERPRISES | 20-05-2024 10:40:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | rathore traders contractor | 02-05-2024 16:25:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHREE SWAMI SERVICES | 15-05-2024 18:01:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SNIPER TRADERS | 02-05-2024 16:24:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.I.Enterprises | Item Categories : Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - removal of zero value waste material; Dry Waste | 11787237.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PARADISE EXPORT AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - removal of zero value waste material; Dry Waste | 13924020.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - removal of zero value waste material; Dry Waste | Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service | 1980 | ₹ 11787237.000 |