Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Renewal Of Microsoft 365 Business Basic Subscription Licenses
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4304759 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/12/2023
Expired 984 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft office Model : Microsoft 365 Business Basic Anuual Subcription Title : Microsoft 365 Business Basic Anuual Subcription | 27-12-2023 11:05:11 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARROW PC NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTI Title : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES | 26-12-2023 17:21:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS Model : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS Title : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES | 29-12-2023 09:48:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : Office 365 Title : MS Office 365 Business Basic | 28-12-2023 12:33:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | CARTEL INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : S52 Presentation Library Model : S52 Presentation Library Title : S52 Presentation Library | 19-12-2023 13:10:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft 365 Business Basic Title : Microsoft 365 Business Basic | 27-12-2023 09:13:51 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | GENERIC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Title : 1-year License for M365 Business Basic BEML Limited | 08-01-2024 13:20:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | GIGAHERTZ COMPUTING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICROSOFT Model : L365 Business Basic Title : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES | 27-12-2023 12:23:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | GOWRA BITS & BYTES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICROSOFT Model : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTI Title : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES (Q3) | 08-01-2024 13:36:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | ILIOSDIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft 365 Business Basic Title : Microsoft 365 Business Basic | 08-01-2024 08:19:04 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC LICENSES Model : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTI Title : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES | 27-12-2023 08:57:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | OMNI INFOWORD PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : DG7GMGF0D7FZ Title : Office LTSC Standard 2021 | 08-01-2024 13:56:39 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | RAMTON TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : CFQ7TTC0LH18 Title : MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES FOR A PERIOD OF 01 YEAR | 08-01-2024 11:26:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | SURBHI ELECTRONET PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTI Title : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES | 01-01-2024 16:39:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | TECHVISTAR IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES Title : MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES | 08-01-2024 12:27:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | TRUSEVE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft 365 Business Basic Title : Microsoft 365 Business Basic | 28-12-2023 13:49:05 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | VCIDEX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Title : Microsoft 365 Business Basic | 27-12-2023 18:04:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRUSEVE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES | 516287.76 | L1 |
| 2 | GIGAHERTZ COMPUTING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES | 534641.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMTON TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES | 540994.60 | L3 |
| 4 | BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES | 543824.84 | L4 |
| 5 | CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES | 544225.55 | L5 |
| 6 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES | 557261.26 | L6 |
| 7 | SURBHI ELECTRONET PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES | 559203.44 | L7 |
| 8 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES | 559911.00 | L8 |
| 9 | GOWRA BITS & BYTES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES | 564849.48 | L9 |
| 10 | VCIDEX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES | 583015.00 | L10 |
| 11 | ILIOSDIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES | 589130.34 | L11 |
| 12 | ARROW PC NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES | 596372.00 | L12 |
| 13 | TECHVISTAR IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES | 631750.00 | L13 |
Request for proposal (rfp) selection of event management agency for bihar business connect 2026
Request for proposal (rfp) selection of event management agency for bihar business connect 2026
Read moreRenewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Renewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Read moreRequest for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Read moreRenewal of microsoft 365 business basic for 01 year subscription
Renewal of microsoft 365 business basic for 01 year subscription
Read moreRenewal of 361 nos microsoft 365 business basic subscription licenses for a period of 01 year
Read more
Microsoft 365 business basic annual subscription,microsoft 365 business standard annual subscriptio
Read more
of your Industry type