Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200134166 Residual Life Assessment Study Of Boiler Pr Parts Auxiliaries P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4941402 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 03:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
4529648
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APT INSPECTION TECHNOLOGIES | 04-06-2024 11:13:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-06-2024 17:50:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD | 06-06-2024 08:52:34 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ULTIMA NDT ENGG SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-05-2024 12:28:00 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200134166 RESIDUAL LIFE ASSESSMENT STUDY OF BOILER PR PARTS AUXILIARIES P | 4529648.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ULTIMA NDT ENGG SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200134166 RESIDUAL LIFE ASSESSMENT STUDY OF BOILER PR PARTS AUXILIARIES P | 5221500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200134166 RESIDUAL LIFE ASSESSMENT STUDY OF BOILER PR PARTS AUXILIARIES P | 5782000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200134166 RESIDUAL LIFE ASSESSMENT STUDY OF BOILER PR PARTS AUXILIARIES PIPING HANGERS SUPPORTS AND STRUCTURES IN BOILER STAGE I II and III Ramagundam | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4529648.000 |
Residual life assessment study of unit-4 boiler (210 mw abl make)
Residual life assessment study of unit-4 boiler (210 mw abl make)
Read moreResidual life assessment study of unit-5 boiler (210 mw bhel make)
Residual life assessment study of unit-5 boiler (210 mw bhel make)
Read moreResidual life assessment study of unit-4 boiler (210 mw abl make)
Residual life assessment study of unit-4 boiler (210 mw abl make)
Read moreRemaining life assessment study/test of boiler
Remaining life assessment study/test of boiler of unit 09 3x200mw btps obra sonebhadra
Read moreRla (remnant life assessment) study of boiler and auxiliaries for unit#7 (500 mw), mtps
Rla (remnant life assessment) study of boiler and auxiliaries for unit#7 (500 mw), mtps
Read moreCustom bid for services - remnant life assessment rla study in unit1 boiler and its auxiliaries of
Read more
Remnant life assessment (rla) study of complete boiler
Remnant life assessment (rla) study of complete &#x0d boiler of unit6 as per ibr during capital &#x0d overhauling of unit6, 2x250mw, ctps, ptpp, &#x0d parichha
Read moreResidual life assessment study for chemical recovery boiler no.3 at srp - mechanical in tnpl unit - i
Residual life assessment study for chemical recovery boiler no.3 at srp - mechanical in tnpl unit - i
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200144033 pr for residual life assessment (rla) study of u#04 500mw kwu
Read more
Residual life assessment study (rla study) of boilers of 210 mw unit-ii. ghtp, lehra mohabbat
Residual life assessment study (rla study) of boilers of 210 mw unit-ii. ghtp, lehra mohabbat
Read moreof your Industry type