Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nozzle,Injector Nozzle,Plunger And Barrel,Vane Pump,Fuel Temp Sensor,Part Set Seal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4397153 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 00:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 971 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 04-01-2024 14:49:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 04-01-2024 14:51:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 04-01-2024 14:53:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RISHIKESH FUEL INJECTORS | - | 04-01-2024 18:54:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NOZZLE,INJECTOR NOZZLE,PLUNGER AND BARREL,VANE PUMP,FUEL TEMP SENSOR,PART SET SEAL | 45446.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : NOZZLE,INJECTOR NOZZLE,PLUNGER AND BARREL,VANE PUMP,FUEL TEMP SENSOR,PART SET SEAL | 45680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : NOZZLE,INJECTOR NOZZLE,PLUNGER AND BARREL,VANE PUMP,FUEL TEMP SENSOR,PART SET SEAL | 46039.00 | L3 |