Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,Ups,Laserjet Printer,Colour Printer,Accessories
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3891133 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 15:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-09-2023 15:40:39 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BROINFOTECH | - | 18-09-2023 08:21:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KREATIVE INTEGRATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-09-2023 10:30:53 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NEEDS OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 18-09-2023 10:00:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | R B NEW AGE COMPUTERS | - | 18-09-2023 10:16:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SANYUKT ENTERPRISES | - | 17-09-2023 19:32:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KREATIVE INTEGRATORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,UPS,Laserjet Printer,Colour Printer,Accessories | 849495.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEEDS OFFICE SYSTEMS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,UPS,Laserjet Printer,Colour Printer,Accessories | 868850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R B NEW AGE COMPUTERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,UPS,Laserjet Printer,Colour Printer,Accessories | 883700.00 | L3 |