Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Laser Jet Printer Latest Model,Ups,Laptop,Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4448108 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 07, 2024 13:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI BALAJI TRADERS
Contract Value
1771300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 35 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nand Kishor
Department:
Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Technical Education Government Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adbhuta Security Solution | - | 18-01-2024 05:01:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | BROINFOTECH | - | 18-01-2024 08:50:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-01-2024 13:13:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 17-01-2024 20:54:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | NAMIT ENTERPRISES | - | 18-01-2024 03:45:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | RGS INFOTECH | - | 18-01-2024 01:25:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHRI BALAJI TRADERS | - | 18-01-2024 00:39:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | SunBlue | - | 17-01-2024 11:33:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI BALAJI TRADERS | Item Categories : Desktop computer,Laser jet printer latest model,UPS,Laptop,printer | 1771300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Adbhuta Security Solution | Item Categories : Desktop computer,Laser jet printer latest model,UPS,Laptop,printer | 1777600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAMIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Desktop computer,Laser jet printer latest model,UPS,Laptop,printer | 1821300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop computer | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 1571850.000 |
| Laser jet printer latest model | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 54600.000 |
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 84850.000 |
| printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |