Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Caustic Soda Flakes (Sodium Hydroxide) For Ongc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4163554 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUNIL CHEMICALS
Contract Value
1315200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Desai Pinank Niravbhai
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIGO HORIZON PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbraded Model : NA Title : Coustic Soda Flakes( Sodium Hydroxide) | 27-11-2023 16:26:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | APK CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES Title : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES | 27-11-2023 14:22:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | AVM SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES Title : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES | 27-11-2023 13:58:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | HINDON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Caustic Soda Flakes Model : CSF Title : Caustic Soda Flakes | 24-11-2023 16:43:00 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M2R GROUP Model : CHEMICAL Title : M2R-CHEMICAL | 27-11-2023 15:17:38 | ACASH | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAA LHAXMI ENTERPRISES | Make : Ma Model : Caustic Title : Caustic | 21-11-2023 12:43:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Narottamdas AND Company | Make : NA Model : Caustic Soda Flakes Title : Caustic Soda Flakes | 28-11-2023 14:46:00 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | PARCO AGENCY | Make : NA-Unbranded Model : Caustic Soda Flakes (Sodium Hydroxide) For ONGC Title : Caustic Soda Flakes (Sodium Hydroxide) For ONGC | 17-11-2023 15:19:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | rawal chemicals | Make : Epigral Model : Caustic Soda Flakes (Sodium Hydroxide) Title : Caustic Soda Flakes (Sodium Hydroxide) | 28-11-2023 14:57:59 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | REAL SCIENTIFIC | Make : REAL SCIENTIFIC Model : Caustic Soda Flakes (Sodium Hydroxide) Title : Caustic Soda Flakes (Sodium Hydroxide) | 23-11-2023 12:08:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SUNIL CHEMICALS | Make : UNBRAND Model : UNBRAND Title : Caustic Soda Flakes Or Sodium Hydroxide | 25-11-2023 12:07:39 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | SURAJ CHEMICALS | Make : VTM CAUSTIC SODA Model : VTM CAUSTIC SODA Title : VTM CAUSTIC SODA | 24-11-2023 15:33:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SVS CHEMICAL CORPORATION LLP | Make : NA Model : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES Title : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES | 27-11-2023 18:00:50 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | SWADESH CONSUMER INC | Make : NA Model : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES Title : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES | 09-11-2023 14:42:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | ULTRA CHEMICAL WORKS | Make : NA Model : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES Title : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES | 16-11-2023 15:40:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNIL CHEMICALS(MII) | Item Categories : Caustic Soda Flakes (Sodium Hydroxide) for ONGC | 1315200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SVS CHEMICAL CORPORATION LLP (MII) | Item Categories : Caustic Soda Flakes (Sodium Hydroxide) for ONGC | 1318800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Narottamdas AND Company (MII) | Item Categories : Caustic Soda Flakes (Sodium Hydroxide) for ONGC | 1394700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HINDON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Caustic Soda Flakes (Sodium Hydroxide) for ONGC | 1485900.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caustic Soda Flakes Or Sodium Hydroxide | UNBRAND | UNBRAND | 30000 | ₹ 1315200.000 |