Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Large Outer Diameter Casing Pipes (Petroleum Industry)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5226626 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 18:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Aggrawal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | Make : J JINDAL SAW LTD. TOTAL PIPE SOLUTIONS Model : 30"X1.5MM WT X-52 GR CASING PIPE | 22-08-2024 10:04:58 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAN INDUSTRIES (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : MAN Model : MAN 30" OD X 1" WT API 5L Gr. X52 PSL1 | 27-08-2024 12:36:07 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | UNITED DRILLING TOOLS LIMITED | Make : United Drilling Tools Model : 4131007 | 21-08-2024 17:17:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | WELSPUN CORP LIMITED | Make : WELSPUN Model : Casing Pipe 30"OD x 1" WT, X-52 Grade with MC | 26-08-2024 16:55:33 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |