Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Electrical Equipment Procurement For Educational Project 📡 The Department Of Higher Education, Madhya Pradesh, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Modular Pancham Boxes And Electrical Components To Support An Educational Infrastructure Project. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids For The Following Items: 6 Modular Pancham Boxes 12 Modular Pancham Boxes 3 Modular Pancham Boxes 3 Pin Top 6 Amp 6 Amp Socket Keywords: Modular Pancham Boxes, Electrical Equipment, Educational Project, Department Of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
6 Modular Pancham Box,12 Modular Pancham Box,3 Modular Pancham Box,3 Pin Top 6 Amp,6 Amp Socket,6 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4786503 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 21:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MM Enterprises
Contract Value
1483562
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Geetha Sarasan
Department:
Department Of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Government Holkar Science College Indore
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R. SOLUTIONS | - | 05-04-2024 14:00:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ASCENT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS | - | 05-04-2024 14:34:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MM Enterprises | - | 05-04-2024 13:42:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MM Enterprises | Item Categories : 6 MODULAR PANCHAM BOX,12 MODULAR PANCHAM BOX,3 MODULAR PANCHAM BOX,3 PIN TOP 6 AMP,6 AMP SOCKET,6 A | 1483562.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.R. SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : 6 MODULAR PANCHAM BOX,12 MODULAR PANCHAM BOX,3 MODULAR PANCHAM BOX,3 PIN TOP 6 AMP,6 AMP SOCKET,6 A | 1514476.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ASCENT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : 6 MODULAR PANCHAM BOX,12 MODULAR PANCHAM BOX,3 MODULAR PANCHAM BOX,3 PIN TOP 6 AMP,6 AMP SOCKET,6 A | 1654629.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 MODULAR PANCHAM BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 47 | ₹ 15040.000 |
| 12 MODULAR PANCHAM BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 3150.000 |
| 3 MODULAR PANCHAM BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 2310.000 |
| 3 PIN TOP 6 AMP | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1245.000 |
| 6 AMP SOCKET | NA | BOQ Item | 81 | ₹ 14580.000 |
| 6 AMP SWITCH | NA | BOQ Item | 115 | ₹ 6325.000 |
| 16 AMP SOCKET | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 36960.000 |
| 16 AMP SWITCH | NA | BOQ Item | 81 | ₹ 22032.000 |
| 25 MM PVC PIPE 1 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| 25 MM PVC BEND | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| 16 MM PVC PIPE FLEXIBLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1450.000 |
| 20 MM PVC PIPE FLEXIBLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 800.000 |
| 16 MM D CLIP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 500.000 |
| 25 MM D CLIP | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1086.000 |
| 1 MM WIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| 2.5 MM WIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 593 | ₹ 77683.000 |
| TAPE ROLL | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 500.000 |
| ARMOURED CABLE 16 mm 3by 1 cable | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 11200.000 |
| MCB BOX 8 MODULAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 117.000 |
| 16 AMP MCB SINGLE POLL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1660.000 |