Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M1060740604 R 407 C Refrigerant Gas,M1060760505 Floron R134 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3599488 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 16:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITEDVINAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kiran Kumar Goyal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ECORANE Model : REFRIGERANT GAS R-407C Title : REFRIGERANT GAS R-407C | 03-07-2023 14:16:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GUPTA OXYGEN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DewGas Model : DewGas Refrigerant R-407C Gas Purity 99.9 % Title : Refrigerant R-407C Gas | 30-06-2023 10:33:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M2R GROUP Model : M2R Title : NITROGEN GAS IN NFL CYLINDER | 30-06-2023 17:21:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHREERAM CHEMICALS | Make : FLORON Model : FLORON R-407C GAS Title : M1060740604_ R-407c Refrigerant Gas | 30-06-2023 14:31:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | THE RANKO REFRIGERATION CO | Make : SRF Model : R 407 C Title : FLORON GAS | 01-07-2023 11:50:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | VIJAYKUMAR & CO. | Make : NA Model : REFRIGERANT GAS R407C IN SEALED CYLINDER ON RETURNABLE BASIS Title : REFRIGERANT GAS R407C | 01-07-2023 21:53:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | VINAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VINAYAIR Model : VINAYAIR Title : Refrigeration Gas As per Specification | 03-07-2023 13:47:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REFRIGERANT GAS R-407C | ECORANE | REFRIGERANT GAS R-407C | 1800 | ₹ 900576.000 |
| Refrigeration Gas As per Specification | VINAYAIR | VINAYAIR | 400 | ₹ 179360.000 |