Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hyderabad Division: (1) Replacement Of Mechanically Operated Lifting Barrier (Molb) With Electrically Operated Lifting Barrier (Eolb) At 9 Nos. Of Lc Gate Nos.190 A, 191, 193, 219, 228, 60, 60 A,61 &Amp 127. (2) Sc Dhne Section: Elimination Of Manned Lc Gate No. 68 At Km No. 126/500 600 By Providing Rub Between Mbnr Mqn Stations, (3) Sc Dhne Section: Elimination Of Manned Lc Gate No. 138 At Km No. 253/100 200 By Providing Rub Between Krnt Duu Stations, (4) Sc Mue Section: Proposal For Construct
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78412042 |
|
Reference Number |
Y-SG-36-2024-25-13 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.36 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/122024/78412042/viewNitPdf_4770290.pdf |
| Start Date | November 13, 2024 00:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/12/2024
Expired 633 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
1) hyb div: sc-dhne section: elimination of manned lc gate no.77 at km. 126/500-600 by providing rub between mbnr-mqn stations. 2) hyb div: sc-dhne section: elimination of manned lc gate no.92 at km. 169/0-100 by providing rub between wpr-srnr stations. 3) hyb div: sc-dhne section: elimination of manned lc gate no.96 at km. 180/0-100 by providing rub between srnr-gwd stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyb divn :- sc-dhne sec:- elimination of manned level crossing gate no 68 at km 126/500-600 by providing rub between mbnr-mqn stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyb divn :- sc-dhne sec:- elimination of manned level crossing gate no 65 at km 122/200-300 by providing rub between mbnr-mqn stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyb division: - elimination of manned lc no 66 by providing rub (air pushing method) on sc-dhne section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyderabad division - (1) sc-dhne section: pasr - additional loop line with simulataneous reception & despatch facility, (2) sc-dhne section: proposed construction of road under bridge (rub) in lieu of lc no: 33 at km 69/0-100 between shnr-babr stations, (3) sc-dhne section: elimination of manned level crossing gate no 65 at km 122/200-300 by providing rub between mbnr-mqn stations, (4) sc-dhne section: elimination of manned level crossing gate no. 141 at km 258/600-700 by providing rub be
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of mechanically operated lifting barrier (molb) with electrically operated lifting barrier (eolb) at 12 no. of level crossing gates.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyb divn :- sc-dhne section:- elimination of manned level crossing gate no 141 at km 258/600-700 by providing rub between duu-vdi stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyb divn :- sc-dhne section:- elimination of manned level crossing gate no 138 at km 253/100-200 by providing rub between krnt-duu stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) hyb div: sc-mue section: elimination of manned lc gate no.207 at km. 504/400-500 by providing rub between upw-kmc stations. 2) hyb div: sc-mue section: elimination of manned lc gate no.216 at km. 528/700-800 by providing rub between tmd-bku stations. 3) hyb div: sc-mue section: elimination of manned lc gate no.225 at km. 550/300-400 by providing rub between mzl-wdr stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(a) elimination of manned lc by construction of lrob at lc no. 534 at km 1053/29-31 between tmr-k section. (b) construction of lrob for elimination of manned lc no. 536 at km 1060/3-5 between tumsar- koka section. (c) elimination of manned lc by construction of lrob at lc no. 537 at km 1063/13-15 between k-brd section. (d) elimination of manned lc by construction of lrob at lc no. 533 at km 1051/25-27 between tmr-k section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type