Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Abd Pads,Gloves 7.5,Gloves 7,Syringes 3ml,Syringes 5 Ml,Scalpel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4621842 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 23:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MVS HEALTHCARE PHARMACEUTICALS
1299300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S OM SAI Enterprise | - | 23-02-2024 16:20:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MVS HEALTHCARE PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 23-02-2024 15:47:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Royal Pharma | - | 20-02-2024 17:49:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S V ENTERPRISE | - | 23-02-2024 15:37:34 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MVS HEALTHCARE PHARMACEUTICALS(MII) | Item Categories : ABD PADS,GLOVES 7.5,GLOVES 7,SYRINGES 3ml,SYRINGES 5 ml,SCALPEL | 1299300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S V ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : ABD PADS,GLOVES 7.5,GLOVES 7,SYRINGES 3ml,SYRINGES 5 ml,SCALPEL | 1428900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S OM SAI Enterprise (MII) | Item Categories : ABD PADS,GLOVES 7.5,GLOVES 7,SYRINGES 3ml,SYRINGES 5 ml,SCALPEL | 1500315.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABD PADS | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 100300.000 |
| GLOVES 7.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 85000.000 |
| GLOVES 7 | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 85000.000 |
| SYRINGES 3ml | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 84200.000 |
| SYRINGES 5 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 42100.000 |
| SCALPEL | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 902700.000 |
Disposable syringes 2 ml,disposable syringes 5 ml,disposable syringes 10 ml,disposable syringes 20
Read more
Sterile surgical gloves 6.5,sterile surgical gloves 7.0,sterile surgical gloves 7.5,syringe 5 ml,sy
Read more
Dispovan 5 ml syringes,face mask disp,2 ml plastic syringe with needle,nitrile gloves,nitrile glove
Read more
Gloves size 7,gloves size 7.5,syringe disposable plastic sterile 2 ml with needle,syringe disposabl
Read more
Gloves size 7,gloves size 7.5,syringe disposable plastic sterile 2 ml with needle,syringe disposabl
Read more
Under gloves size 7,under gloves 7.5,elbow length gynaecological gloves powder free size 6 .5,powde
Read more
Tab cipzox,omni gel,diclofenac gel,syringes 2 ml,syringes 5 ml,edta vaccutainer,sterile vaccutainer
Read more
Disposable sterile gloves size 6.5, 7 & 7.5
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAntisera blood group abd(combo pack of 5 [antisera blood group abd(combo pack of 5 ml each)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAntisera blood group abd(combo pack of 5 [antisera blood group abd(combo pack of 5 ml each)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type