Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lock Washer Kuckle Kit,Tensioner Assy Timing,Starter Kit,Brake Plate Assy,Rectifire With Nut,Air Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5666954 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 06, 2024 15:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/12/2024
Expired 617 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIRLA ELECTRICALS | - | 06-12-2024 17:06:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EVERSHINE ENTERPRISES | - | 06-12-2024 16:53:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | National Auto Spares | - | 10-12-2024 14:42:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVERSHINE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lock Washer Kuckle kit,Tensioner Assy Timing,Starter Kit,Brake Plate Assy,Rectifire with Nut,Air Pr | 42622.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BIRLA ELECTRICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lock Washer Kuckle kit,Tensioner Assy Timing,Starter Kit,Brake Plate Assy,Rectifire with Nut,Air Pr | 46050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | National Auto Spares (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lock Washer Kuckle kit,Tensioner Assy Timing,Starter Kit,Brake Plate Assy,Rectifire with Nut,Air Pr | 49580.00 | L3 |