Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
5.56mm Mmr Non Lethal Training Cartridge
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6010264
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 01, 2025 17:40
End Date
Expired 22/03/2025

Expired 530 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIMTREX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AIMTREX Model : AIMTREX FFTS Title : 5.56mm MMR Non-Lethal Training Cartridge 21-03-2025 12:40:45 MII MSE Qualified
2 PARAMAHANSA DEFENCE LLP Make : PARAMAHANSA Model : PARAMAHANSA Title : 5.56mm MMR Non-Lethal Training Cartridge 21-03-2025 18:18:12 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AIMTREX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 5.56mm MMR Non-Lethal Training Cartridge 98700.00 L1
2 PARAMAHANSA DEFENCE LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 5.56mm MMR Non-Lethal Training Cartridge 117000.00 L2