Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Bid Invitation: Operation Of 33 Kv Switchyard At Kolambi Lis 🌾 The Central Electricity Authority (Electrical), Hydro Electric Projects, Mumbai, Invites Bids From Experienced Entities For The Operation Of A 33 Kv Switchyard At The Kolambi Lift Irrigation Scheme, Tal Naigaon, Nanded, For A Period Of One Year. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 5:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 2360 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 14200 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Operational Experience To Manage The Switchyard Effectively. Proposals Should Include Detailed Operational Plans, Staffing Strategies, And Maintenance Schedules. Keywords: 33 Kv Switchyard, Kolambi Lift Irrigation Scheme, Operation, Cea, Hydro Electric Projects, Mumbai, State Government, Tender, Bid, Emd, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Operation Of 33 Kv Switchyard For One Year At.Kolambi Lift Irrigation Scheme,Tq Naigaon Dist Nanded.
|
| Description |
Operation Of 33 Kv Switchyard For One Year At Kolambi Lift Irrigation Scheme Tq Naigaon Dist Nanded
|
| Organisation | CE (Electrical) Hydro Electric Projects Mumbai | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MHEPM_1044439_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E tender Notic No B-1/ EE/01/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 2360 |
| EMD | 14200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | At Kolambi LIS Tal Naigaon |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1824278 |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreOperational staff required for operation and routine maintenance of 33 kv 6 6 kv switchyard for one year at kolambi lift irrigation scheme tal naigaon dist nanded
Operational staff required for operation and routine maintenance of 33 kv 6 6 kv switchyard for one year at kolambi lift irrigation scheme tal naigaon dist nanded
Read moreProviding manpower for operation of 33 kv switchyard equipment of karamba lift irrigation scheme dist solapur for one year 2024 25
Providing manpower for operation of 33 kv switchyard equipment of karamba lift irrigation scheme dist solapur for one year 2024 25
Read moreAnnual operation of 33/6.6 kv switchyard for bramhagavhan lift irrigation scheme no 2 jaykwadi (n) tal paithan dist chhatrapati sambhajinagar
Annual operation of 33/6.6 kv switchyard for bramhagavhan lift irrigation scheme no 2 jaykwadi (n)tal paithan dist chhatrapat isambhajinagar
Read moreAnnual operation of 33 6 6 kv switchyard for bramhagavhan lift irrigation scheme no 2 jayakwadi n tal paithan dist chhatrapati sambhajinagar
Annual operation of 33 6 6 kv switchyard for bramhagavhan lift irrigation scheme no 2 jayakwadi n tal paithan dist chhatrapati sambhajinagar
Read moreWater supply scheme for village aluwadgaon tq naigaon dist nanded (under jal jeevan mission )
Water supply scheme for village aluwadgaon tq naigaon dist nanded (under jal jeevan mission )
Read moreWater supply work at godamgaon tq naigaon dist nanded
Water supply work at godamgaon tq naigaon dist nanded
Read moreProviding skilled manpower services for annual operation and maintenance of 2 x2 mva, 33/0433 kv transformer and 33 kv switchyard equipments at dagadwadi narayankhed and naon wayal of khadakpurna lift irrigation scheme tq. deulgaon raja dist. buld
Providing skilled manpower services for annual operation and maintenance of 2 x2 mva, 33/0433 kv transformer and 33 kv switchyard equipments at dagadwadi narayankhed and naon wayal of khadakpurna lift irrigation scheme tq. deulgaon raja dist. buld
Read moreof your Industry type