Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sewing Machine,Cloth Cutting Table,Table Cloth,Chair For Cloth Cutting Table,Marking Chalk,Iron Pre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3618186 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 08, 2023 17:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Jain Traders | - | 11-07-2023 14:33:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NUPUR ENTERPRISES | - | 11-07-2023 12:42:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TANYA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-07-2023 12:30:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TANYA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : SEWING MACHINE,CLOTH CUTTING TABLE,TABLE CLOTH,CHAIR FOR CLOTH CUTTING TABLE,MARKING CHALK,IRON PRE | 499855.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NUPUR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SEWING MACHINE,CLOTH CUTTING TABLE,TABLE CLOTH,CHAIR FOR CLOTH CUTTING TABLE,MARKING CHALK,IRON PRE | 523250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S Jain Traders (MII) | Item Categories : SEWING MACHINE,CLOTH CUTTING TABLE,TABLE CLOTH,CHAIR FOR CLOTH CUTTING TABLE,MARKING CHALK,IRON PRE | 545920.00 | L3 |