Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dc Alternator 30 Kva Gen Set,Fuel Filter 30 Kva Gen Set,Air Filter 30 Kva Gen Set,Oil Filter 30 Kva Gen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3916028 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 17:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS | - | 15-09-2023 22:33:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH TRADERS | - | 15-09-2023 22:39:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | QUALITY TRADERS | - | 15-09-2023 22:44:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DC Alternator 30KVA Gen Set,Fuel Filter 30KVA Gen Set,Air Filter 30KVA Gen Set,Oil Filter 30KVA Gen | 47683.80 | L1 |
| 2 | HI-TECH TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DC Alternator 30KVA Gen Set,Fuel Filter 30KVA Gen Set,Air Filter 30KVA Gen Set,Oil Filter 30KVA Gen | 52220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | QUALITY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DC Alternator 30KVA Gen Set,Fuel Filter 30KVA Gen Set,Air Filter 30KVA Gen Set,Oil Filter 30KVA Gen | 54551.00 | L3 |