Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Urgent: Stainless Steel Wire Mesh Repair For Tanks' Breather On Weather Deck 🛡️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Repair And Renewal Of Stainless Steel Wire Mesh For Tanks' Breathers On Weather Decks That Have Become Corroded Or Broken. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 7:00 Pm Suppliers With Expertise In High Quality Stainless Steel Wire Mesh Solutions Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Material Specifications, Pricing, And Timelines For Delivery And Installation. Keywords: Stainless Steel Wire Mesh, Tank Breather, Weather Deck, Defence Ministry, Repair, Renewal, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Stainless Steel Wire Mesh Of Tanks Breather On Weather Deck Corroded/Broken. To Be Repaired/Renewed
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4608308
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 08, 2024 23:56
End Date
Expired 29/04/2024

Expired 857 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 21 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Controller General Of Defence Accounts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDO MARINE ENGINEERS Make : INDO MARINE ENGINEERS URINAL Model : INDO SS WIRE MESH Title : SS WIRE MESH 28-04-2024 23:41:29 MII Qualified
2 SAMRIDHI MARINE ENTERPRISES Make : SAMRIDHI MARINE Model : SAMRIDHI WIRE MESH Title : SS WIRE MESH 29-04-2024 06:02:50 MII Qualified
3 SRI LAXMI ENGINEERING Make : Sri Laxmi Engineering Model : SRILAXMI WIRE MESH Title : SS WIRE MESH 29-04-2024 07:15:43 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INDO MARINE ENGINEERS(MII) Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH OF TANKS BREATHER ON WEATHER DECK CORRODED/BROKEN. TO BE REPAIRED/RENEWED 703237.50 L1
2 SAMRIDHI MARINE ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH OF TANKS BREATHER ON WEATHER DECK CORRODED/BROKEN. TO BE REPAIRED/RENEWED 752500.00 L2
3 SRI LAXMI ENGINEERING (MII) Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH OF TANKS BREATHER ON WEATHER DECK CORRODED/BROKEN. TO BE REPAIRED/RENEWED 795000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise