Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grease Sg 240
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3612878 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1156 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED | - | 04-07-2023 13:44:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED | - | 30-06-2023 14:41:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | EZZY TRADES | - | 04-07-2023 22:46:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2023 13:57:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S ANJLI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-07-2023 09:35:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | UNIT GREASE OF INDIA | - | 06-07-2023 11:40:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | vaibhav sale corporation | - | 04-07-2023 10:06:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Grease SG 240 | 388550.40 | L1 |