Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Bull Gear & Pinion For Wag 9 Locomotive 🛟️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Set Of Bull Gear 107 Teeth Along With Pinion 21 Teeth For Wag 9 Loco. 🛟️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: August 1, 2024, 11:00 Am Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 20,00,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document's Requirements. Keywords: Bull Gear, Pinion, Wag 9 Locomotive, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Ministry/Department, Procurement, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Bull Gear 107 Teeth Along With Pinion 21 Teeth For Wag 9 Loco.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106372958 |
|
Reference Number |
70240089 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 20 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chittaranjan |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/082024/106372958/viewNitPdf_4606333.pdf |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 23:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreBull gear for wag-9 loco 107 teeth
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBull gear for wag-9 loco 107 teeth
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBull gear 107 teeth for wag-9.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBull gear 107 teeth for wag 9 electric locos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBull gear 107 teeth for wag 9 electric locos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of gauges for tm shaft pinion 21 teeth (mating bull gear 107 teeth) of wag9 loco.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTooth spacing k value checking go & no go gauge for bull gear 107 teeth (mating shaft pinion- 21teeth) for wag-9 / wag-9 hc loco.& profile checking gauge (p-value) with feeler gauge for bull gear 107 teeth matching shaft pinion 21teeth for wag-9/ wag-9 hc locos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBull gear 107 teeth for wag-9hc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBull gear 107 teeth for wag-9hc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type