Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Refrigerator 50 Ltr,Drinking Water Cooler 150 Ltr,Deep Freezer 500 Ltr,Desert Cooler Fiber Body 70
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5369840
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 06, 2024 19:48
End Date
Expired 27/09/2024

Expired 706 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Armed Forces Tribunal

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 B.S. ENTERPRISES - 27-09-2024 14:18:50 N/A Disqualified
2 GLORIOUS PROFESSIONAL KITCHEN SYSTEMS - 19-09-2024 20:27:44 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S DEVANSH ENTERPRISES - 26-09-2024 18:34:22 MII MSE Qualified
4 MARK ENTERPRISES - 27-09-2024 14:46:51 MII MSE Qualified
5 S G AGENCIES - 27-09-2024 13:18:22 MSE Disqualified
6 SHRADDHA ENTERPRISES - 26-09-2024 15:04:51 MII MSE Qualified
7 VINDHYA TRADERS - 25-09-2024 16:49:19 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VINDHYA TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REFRIGERATOR 50 LTR,DRINKING WATER COOLER 150 LTR,DEEP FREEZER 500 LTR,DESERT COOLER FIBER BODY 70 341500.00 L1
2 SHRADDHA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REFRIGERATOR 50 LTR,DRINKING WATER COOLER 150 LTR,DEEP FREEZER 500 LTR,DESERT COOLER FIBER BODY 70 343850.00 L2
3 M/S DEVANSH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REFRIGERATOR 50 LTR,DRINKING WATER COOLER 150 LTR,DEEP FREEZER 500 LTR,DESERT COOLER FIBER BODY 70 370020.00 L3
4 MARK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : REFRIGERATOR 50 LTR,DRINKING WATER COOLER 150 LTR,DEEP FREEZER 500 LTR,DESERT COOLER FIBER BODY 70 1988000.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise