Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tiles 1 Feet X 1.5 Feet,Cement,14 Inch Cutting Wheel,4 Inch Cutting Wheel,4 Inch Grinding Wheel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5233932 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 14:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AR TRADERS | - | 22-08-2024 10:00:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s AU TRADERS | - | 22-08-2024 09:59:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R P ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2024 10:06:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AR TRADERS(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tiles 1 feet x 1.5 feet,Cement,14 inch Cutting Wheel,4 inch Cutting Wheel,4 inch Grinding Wheel | 99230.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s AU TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tiles 1 feet x 1.5 feet,Cement,14 inch Cutting Wheel,4 inch Cutting Wheel,4 inch Grinding Wheel | 108046.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R P ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tiles 1 feet x 1.5 feet,Cement,14 inch Cutting Wheel,4 inch Cutting Wheel,4 inch Grinding Wheel | 111620.00 | L3 |