Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construct A Clock Wooden,Abacus,Geo Board,Geometry Box Plastic Sup,Geometry Figure Wooden 4x2 Set O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4464160 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S YUKTA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
98195
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dinesh Saraswat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUE IKON ENTERPRISES | - | 17-01-2024 17:29:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S YUKTA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-01-2024 16:35:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S P ENTERPRISES | - | 17-01-2024 17:17:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TEXTURA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-01-2024 17:55:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S YUKTA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Construct A Clock Wooden,Abacus,Geo Board,Geometry Box Plastic SUP,Geometry Figure Wooden 4x2 Set o | 98195.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S P ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Construct A Clock Wooden,Abacus,Geo Board,Geometry Box Plastic SUP,Geometry Figure Wooden 4x2 Set o | 99479.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BLUE IKON ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Construct A Clock Wooden,Abacus,Geo Board,Geometry Box Plastic SUP,Geometry Figure Wooden 4x2 Set o | 99960.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TEXTURA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Construct A Clock Wooden,Abacus,Geo Board,Geometry Box Plastic SUP,Geometry Figure Wooden 4x2 Set o | 103153.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Construct A Clock Wooden | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 690.000 |
| Abacus | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Geo Board | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 570.000 |
| Geometry Box Plastic SUP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 860.000 |
| Geometry Figure Wooden 4x2 Set of 12 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 630.000 |
| Polyhedron and Their Net | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 780.000 |
| Conic Section | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1380.000 |
| Playing Card | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 130.000 |
| Geometrical Stencil | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 690.000 |
| Volume Relationship Set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1480.000 |
| Jug Beaker 50ml to 1000ml Set of 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 560.000 |
| Probability Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15800.000 |
| Dummy Currency Note | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Perpendicular Line Segment Is the Shortest | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1040.000 |
| CoOrdinate Board Game | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1380.000 |
| Construction of Parabola | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 680.000 |
| Junior Pythagorous Theoram | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Linking Cubes Student Pack Inter Locking Cubes | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2180.000 |
| Triangle Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1040.000 |
| Ratio of Area of Similar Triangles | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 360.000 |