Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service 3636 Repair Of Ro Plants Of Fdn 1; Repair Of Ro Plant; Yes; Buyer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4348021 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 18, 2023 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 978 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S SALES AND SERVICES | 01-01-2024 17:49:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BAY WATCH MARINE WORK | 02-01-2024 09:39:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | H R SALES AND SERVICES | 30-12-2023 15:16:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Hi-Grade Engineering | 01-01-2024 17:30:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s Perfect Sales and Service | 02-01-2024 09:30:35 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S SALES AND SERVICES (MSE) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 3636 REPAIR OF RO PLANTS OF FDN 1; REPAIR OF RO PLANT; Yes; Buyer | 1.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | Hi-Grade Engineering( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 3636 REPAIR OF RO PLANTS OF FDN 1; REPAIR OF RO PLANT; Yes; Buyer | 1423800.00 | L1 |
| 3 | M/s Perfect Sales and Service | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 3636 REPAIR OF RO PLANTS OF FDN 1; REPAIR OF RO PLANT; Yes; Buyer | 1427110.00 | L2 |
| 4 | BAY WATCH MARINE WORK( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 3636 REPAIR OF RO PLANTS OF FDN 1; REPAIR OF RO PLANT; Yes; Buyer | 1504755.00 | L3 |
| 5 | H R SALES AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 3636 REPAIR OF RO PLANTS OF FDN 1; REPAIR OF RO PLANT; Yes; Buyer | 1594992.00 | L4 |