Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 6 Di Chloro Phenol Indophenol,5 Hydroymethyl Furfural,Absolute Ethanol,Acetic Acid,Sodium Alginat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5431064 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 24, 2024 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2024
Expired 691 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A R ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
598462
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Richa Kothari Tyagi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Central University Of Jammu
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2024 06:28:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BIOLOGICAL MUSEUM | - | 16-10-2024 08:20:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KABSON INDUSTRIES | - | 15-10-2024 18:00:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M S LAB SOLUTIONS | - | 16-10-2024 07:20:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S OM SAI Enterprise | - | 15-10-2024 19:45:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MVS HEALTHCARE PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 15-10-2024 19:23:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | NATIONAL SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENT CORP | - | 15-10-2024 14:46:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | OM SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2024 08:13:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ONCOGENOMICS LIFE SCIENCES | - | 16-10-2024 07:33:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Ramesh Traders Company | - | 15-10-2024 13:52:15 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | S V ENTERPRISE | - | 15-10-2024 19:47:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | VINOD SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 16-10-2024 06:45:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 6 di Chloro phenol indophenol,5 hydroymethyl furfural,Absolute Ethanol,Acetic acid,Sodium Alginat | 598462.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M S LAB SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 6 di Chloro phenol indophenol,5 hydroymethyl furfural,Absolute Ethanol,Acetic acid,Sodium Alginat | 670962.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM SAI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 6 di Chloro phenol indophenol,5 hydroymethyl furfural,Absolute Ethanol,Acetic acid,Sodium Alginat | 678212.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MVS HEALTHCARE PHARMACEUTICALS (MII) | Item Categories : 2 6 di Chloro phenol indophenol,5 hydroymethyl furfural,Absolute Ethanol,Acetic acid,Sodium Alginat | 1373114.60 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S OM SAI Enterprise (MII) | Item Categories : 2 6 di Chloro phenol indophenol,5 hydroymethyl furfural,Absolute Ethanol,Acetic acid,Sodium Alginat | 1927447.24 | L5 |
| 6 | S V ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : 2 6 di Chloro phenol indophenol,5 hydroymethyl furfural,Absolute Ethanol,Acetic acid,Sodium Alginat | 2142368.64 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 6 di Chloro phenol indophenol | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1605.000 |
| 5 hydroymethyl furfural | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1520.000 |
| Absolute Ethanol | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| Acetic acid | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Sodium Alginate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 850.000 |
| Aminopropyltriethoxysilane APTES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8291.000 |
| Ammonium molybdate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Anhydrous KCl | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Aqueous ammonia | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 958.000 |
| LAscorbic acid | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Bold basal media | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6348.000 |
| Bovine serum albumin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Bradford reagent | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1450.000 |
| Calcium carbide | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6271.000 |
| Canola oil | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1560.000 |
| Carbon Electrodes Spare Carbon Electrodes Pair | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Cellulose nitrate filter size 0.45 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4120.000 |
| Cetrimide tetradocyl trimethyl ammonium bromide | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8380.000 |
| Chloroform | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Hydrochloric Acid | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3000.000 |