Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Solar Street Light,Sand,Aggregate,Cement,Stone,Cement
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4081828
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 27, 2023 17:38
End Date
Expired 06/11/2023

Expired 1036 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S BLUE VARIETY STORE - 04-11-2023 18:48:21 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S G.S. SHEKHAWAT. - 05-11-2023 09:06:54 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S MOBILE WORLD - 02-11-2023 17:28:49 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S MOON ENTERPRISES - 05-11-2023 19:00:22 MII MSE Qualified
5 M/S NARENDRA ENTERPRISES - 05-11-2023 09:41:14 MII MSE Qualified
6 M/S NIRBHAY KUMAR - 29-10-2023 10:00:59 MII MSE Qualified
7 M/S SANDEEP TRADING AND COMPANY - 02-11-2023 17:56:46 MII MSE Qualified
8 M/S SHUBHAM TRADER'S - 02-11-2023 19:30:05 MII MSE Qualified
9 TITANIUM ENERGY - 04-11-2023 19:20:34 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S MOON ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Solar Street Light,Sand,Aggregate,Cement,Stone,Cement 489200.00 L1
2 M/S MOBILE WORLD( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Solar Street Light,Sand,Aggregate,Cement,Stone,Cement 493500.00 L2
3 M/S NIRBHAY KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Solar Street Light,Sand,Aggregate,Cement,Stone,Cement 494900.00 L3
4 M/S G.S. SHEKHAWAT.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Solar Street Light,Sand,Aggregate,Cement,Stone,Cement 498500.00 L4
5 M/S BLUE VARIETY STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Solar Street Light,Sand,Aggregate,Cement,Stone,Cement 512000.00 L5
6 M/S NARENDRA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Solar Street Light,Sand,Aggregate,Cement,Stone,Cement 518950.00 L6
7 M/S SANDEEP TRADING AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Solar Street Light,Sand,Aggregate,Cement,Stone,Cement 756000.00 L7
8 M/S SHUBHAM TRADER'S( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Solar Street Light,Sand,Aggregate,Cement,Stone,Cement 800725.00 L8