Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Hob Cutter Insert For Sandvik Hob Cutter Body 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Hob Cutter Insert Compatible With The Existing Sandvik Make Hob Cutter Body, Part Code Number 050240263 R15. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Hob Cutter Insert. Bids Must Meet The Exacting Standards Required For The Sandvik Hob Cutter Body. Keywords: Hob Cutter Insert, Sandvik, Hob Cutter Body, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hob Cutter Insert(module 7.2) For Existing Sandvik Make Hob Cutter Body(part Code No. 050240263 R15
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4900458 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 18:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Diksha Enterprises
1697264.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diksha Enterprises | Make : UNBRAND Model : HOB CUTTER INSERT(MODULE-7.2) FOR EXISTING SANDVIK Title : HOB CUTTER INSERT(MODULE-7.2) FOR EXISTING SANDVIK MAKE HOB CUTTER BODY(PART CODE NO. -050240263R159 | 08-05-2024 10:45:28 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diksha Enterprises | Item Categories : HOB CUTTER INSERT(MODULE-7.2) FOR EXISTING SANDVIK MAKE HOB CUTTER BODY(PART CODE NO. -050240263R15 | 1438360.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOB CUTTER INSERT(MODULE-7.2) FOR EXISTING SANDVIK MAKE HOB CUTTER BODY(PART CODE NO. -050240263R159 | UNBRAND | HOB CUTTER INSERT(MODULE-7.2) FOR EXISTING SANDVIK | 308 | ₹ 1697264.800 |
Hob cutter insert(module-7.2) to suite existing sandvik make hob cutter body
Hob cutter insert(module-7.2) to suite existing sandvik make hob cutter body
Read moreInsert for hob cutter
Hob cutter insert module-7.2 for existing sandvik make hob cutter body part code no. 050240263r159
Read moreBevel cutter tool module 0.5,bevel cutter tool module 0.3,worm gear hob w-1854,worm gear hob tool w
Read more
Insert of sandvik (part code no.-050009263n474)
Insert of sandvik (part code no.-050009263n474).suitable for sandvik make hob cutter body (part code no.-050240263r159).
Read moreInsert of sandvik (part code no.-050009263n474
Insert of sandvik (part code no.-050009263n474), suitable for sandvik make hob cutter body (part code no.-050240263r159).
Read moreSuitable insert for special gear milli ng cutter dia-79mm (, cutter code as per sandvik part no-s17
Read more
Sandvik parting off cutter,r390-020a20-11m core endmill sandvik,insert for parting off cutter,r390-
Read more
Slitting saw cutter insert type matl code 623305003041,slitting saw cutter insert type matl code 62
Read more
of your Industry type