Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lpg Regulator Detail As Per Buyer Specification Document,Preheat Regulator Detail As Per Buyer Spec
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4433060 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BALAJI AUTOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
677565.44
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOMECH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABRIGO Model : COTTON HAND GLOVES Title : COTTON DRILL HAND GLOVES | 18-01-2024 17:49:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BALAJI AUTOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BALAJI AUTOTECH PVT LIMITED Model : BALAJI AUTOTECH Title : LPG REGULATOR DETAIL AS PER BUYER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT | 16-01-2024 18:20:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI AUTOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LPG REGULATOR DETAIL AS PER BUYER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT,PREHEAT REGULATOR DETAIL AS PER BUYER SPEC | 574208.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPG REGULATOR DETAIL AS PER BUYER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT | BALAJI AUTOTECH PVT LIMITED | BALAJI AUTOTECH | 6 | ₹ 104033.520 |
| PREHEAT REGULATOR DETAIL AS PER BUYER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT | BALAJI AUTOTECH PVT LIMITED | BALAJI AUTOTECH | 6 | ₹ 104033.520 |
| OXYGEN REGULATOR DETAIL AS PER BUYER SPECIFICATION DOCUMEN | BALAJI AUTOTECH PVT LIMITED | BALAJI AUTOTECH | 6 | ₹ 215090.400 |
| OXY FUEL PLASMA CUTTING TORCH DETAIL AS PER BUYER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT | BALAJIAUTOTECH PVT LIMITED | BALAJI AUTOTECH | 4 | ₹ 254408.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreof your Industry type