Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Oil Seperator Spare For Elgi Screw Air Compressor
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3609411
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 03, 2023 15:12
End Date
Expired 24/07/2023

Expired 1141 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Munitions India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANAND FILTERS Make : ELGI Model : B006700770010 Title : AIR OIL SEPERATOR SPARE FOR ELGI SCREW AIR COMPRESSOR 22-07-2023 19:12:52 N/A Qualified
2 International Sales Agency Make : OEM Model : ELGI AIR COMPRESSOR E22-7.5 CAPACITY 3.96 M3/HR Title : AIR OIL SEPERATOR 07-07-2023 13:52:22 N/A Disqualified
3 KEYTECH PROCUREMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KEYTECH Model : NA Title : AIR OIL SPERATOR SPARE FOR ELGI SCREW AIR COMPRESSOR 17-07-2023 08:14:09 MSE Disqualified
4 MINING EQUIPMENT & TOOL CO. Make : EQUIVALENT Model : AS PER NIT Title : SPARES FOR ELGI COMPRESSOR 24-07-2023 10:43:48 N/A Disqualified
5 OMEGA CORPORATION Make : ELGI Model : B006700770010 Title : AIR OIL SEPERATOR 22-07-2023 16:30:23 N/A Qualified
6 PAUL REFRIGERATION Make : ELGI Model : E22 Title : AIR OIL SEPERATOR SPARE FOR ELGI SCREW AIR COMPRESSOR 21-07-2023 15:57:00 N/A Disqualified
7 Saraswati Engineering Industries Make : SARASWATI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Model : ELGI SCREW AIR COMPRESSOR Title : ELEMENT SEPARATOR 11-07-2023 14:26:15 N/A Disqualified
8 SHREE BALAJI INDUSTRIALS Make : UN-BRAND Model : AIR OIL SEPERATOR Title : AIR OIL SEPERATOR FOR ELGI SCREW AIR COMPRESSOR PART. NO. B006700770010 21-07-2023 15:57:42 N/A Disqualified
9 UK TECHNOLOGY Make : MANN+HUMMEL Model : 4900255381 Title : Air Oil Separator 22-07-2023 16:47:05 N/A Disqualified