Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Quadcopter,Remote Controller For Quadcopter,Battery For Quadcopter,Propeller For Quadcopter,Battery
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3809852
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 10, 2023 03:15
End Date
Expired 21/08/2023

Expired 1112 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Alloy The Solution LLP - 19-08-2023 17:16:22 MII Qualified
2 ANA ENTERPRISES - 19-08-2023 17:54:38 MII MSE Qualified
3 S R TRADERS - 20-08-2023 08:28:35 MII MSE Qualified
4 SHREE RAJESHWAR SUPPLIERS - 21-08-2023 07:09:44 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S R TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Quadcopter,Remote Controller for Quadcopter,Battery for Quadcopter,Propeller for Quadcopter,battery 99950.00 L1
2 ANA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Quadcopter,Remote Controller for Quadcopter,Battery for Quadcopter,Propeller for Quadcopter,battery 105000.00 L2
3 SHREE RAJESHWAR SUPPLIERS (MII) Item Categories : Quadcopter,Remote Controller for Quadcopter,Battery for Quadcopter,Propeller for Quadcopter,battery 111000.00 L3
4 Alloy The Solution LLP (MII) Item Categories : Quadcopter,Remote Controller for Quadcopter,Battery for Quadcopter,Propeller for Quadcopter,battery 930000.00 L4