Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿ”ฅ Fire Extinguisher Maintenance Services Required By Ministry Of Railways ๐Ÿ”ฅ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders From Experienced Vendors For The Maintenance Of Abc And Bc Dry Chemical Powder Fire Extinguishers At The Coaching Depot In Udaipur. ๐Ÿš‚ ๐Ÿ” Services Required Include Refilling, Hydraulic Pressure Testing, Inspection, Labeling, And Replacement Of Defective Parts. ๐Ÿ“… Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 312,000. ๐Ÿ’ธ Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review To Ensure Compliance With The Project Specifications And Requirements. Keywords: Fire Extinguisher Maintenance, Abc Dry Powder Type, Bc Dry Chemical Powder Type, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Central Government, Jaipur, Emd, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Refilling, Hydraulic Pressure Testing, Inspection, Labeling And Change Of Defective Parts Of Abc Dry Powder Type (Dcp) Fire Extinguishers (Nitrogen Type Capacity 04/05/06 Kg) And Bc Dry Chemical Powder (Dcp) Type Fire Extinguishers (Cartridge Type Capacity 04/05/06 Kg) At Coaching Depot Udaipur For A Period Of Three Years.
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 75095495
Reference
Number
M-06-CW-AII-FE-2024-25
Tender Fee 0
EMD 31200
Tender Value -
Place Jaipur
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75095495/viewNitPdf_4568657.pdf

Start Date May 13, 2024 18:48
End Date
Expired 04/06/2024

Expired 825 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.