Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Storage Tank Of 10 Kl Capacity,Storage Tank Of 05 Kl Capacity
Description
Organisation THDC INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3646645
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 14, 2023 16:07
End Date
Expired 14/08/2023

Expired 1115 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S K SALES COMPANY

Contract Value

1408680

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ramkumar Kataria
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Thdc India Limited
Organisation: Thdc India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHISH KUMAR ENTERPRISES - 14-08-2023 16:13:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 C & R Unique Industries - 12-08-2023 07:49:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 CBS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-08-2023 17:50:55 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
4 GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED - 02-08-2023 10:48:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 MALIK POLYCHEM PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-08-2023 14:38:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 MINIMAC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-08-2023 16:35:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 MOONUP TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-08-2023 15:36:47 MSE MSE Disqualified
8 NACH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-08-2023 16:17:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
9 S K SALES COMPANY - 12-08-2023 17:49:09 MSE MII MSE Qualified
10 SUMESH PETROLEUM PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-08-2023 16:18:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
11 SUPERCHEM FAB ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS - 12-08-2023 18:27:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
12 SV ELECTROMECH SOLUTIONES - 03-08-2023 10:57:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S K SALES COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Storage Tank of 10 KL capacity,Storage Tank of 05 KL capacity 1408680.00 L1
2 CBS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Storage Tank of 10 KL capacity,Storage Tank of 05 KL capacity 1599493.00 L2
3 SV ELECTROMECH SOLUTIONES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Storage Tank of 10 KL capacity,Storage Tank of 05 KL capacity 1670000.00 L3
4 NACH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Storage Tank of 10 KL capacity,Storage Tank of 05 KL capacity 1675600.00 L4
5 GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Storage Tank of 10 KL capacity,Storage Tank of 05 KL capacity 1700000.00 L5
6 C & R Unique Industries (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Storage Tank of 10 KL capacity,Storage Tank of 05 KL capacity 1832800.00 L6
7 SUMESH PETROLEUM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Storage Tank of 10 KL capacity,Storage Tank of 05 KL capacity 1924533.00 L7
8 MINIMAC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Storage Tank of 10 KL capacity,Storage Tank of 05 KL capacity 2017800.00 L8
9 SUPERCHEM FAB ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Storage Tank of 10 KL capacity,Storage Tank of 05 KL capacity 2390000.00 L9
10 MALIK POLYCHEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Storage Tank of 10 KL capacity,Storage Tank of 05 KL capacity 4341098.00 L10

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Storage Tank of 10 KL capacity NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 905340.000
Storage Tank of 05 KL capacity NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 503340.000