Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Filter 30 Micron,Fuel Filter 5 Micron,Hydraulic Filter,Transmission Filter,Hydraulic Strainer,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5222648 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 01:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPIKA ASSOCIATES | - | 19-08-2024 19:24:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAIGAON SALES | - | 18-08-2024 15:07:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JINDAL MARKETING | - | 17-08-2024 14:57:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 17-08-2024 12:24:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel filter 30 micron,Fuel filter 5 micron,Hydraulic filter,Transmission filter,Hydraulic strainer, | 103346.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAIGAON SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel filter 30 micron,Fuel filter 5 micron,Hydraulic filter,Transmission filter,Hydraulic strainer, | 106013.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JINDAL MARKETING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel filter 30 micron,Fuel filter 5 micron,Hydraulic filter,Transmission filter,Hydraulic strainer, | 107527.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DEEPIKA ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel filter 30 micron,Fuel filter 5 micron,Hydraulic filter,Transmission filter,Hydraulic strainer, | 108640.00 | L4 |