Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Naphthalene (V2) For Air Freshener Solid And Gel 🛡️ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Naphthalene (V2) As Per Indian Standard Is 539 For Air Freshener Solid And Gel. 🌿 🗓️ Deadline: June 18, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Meet The Specified Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Naphthalene, V2, Air Freshener, Solid And Gel, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Procurement, Is 539| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Naphthalene (V2) As Per Is 539,Air Freshener Solid And Gel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4895329 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 19:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vijay Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
National Security Guard (nsg)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : Naphthalene 1KG | 14-06-2024 13:23:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ATLANTA INC. | Make : NA Model : Naphthalene 1KG | 13-06-2024 00:17:27 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | DM TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : Naphthalene 1KG | 18-06-2024 11:44:00 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | KIRAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Naphthalene 1KG | 14-06-2024 11:41:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SEHARIA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : AK-1020 | 18-06-2024 09:48:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | PROMISING TRAVEL AND MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : AK-1020 | 18-06-2024 01:39:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHARANG ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Naphthalene 1KG | 18-06-2024 11:40:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Naphthalene 1KG | 18-06-2024 08:54:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | VISHNU TRADERS | Make : NA Model : AK-1020 | 15-06-2024 15:03:34 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND TRADING COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539,Air Freshener Solid and Gel | 58000.00 | L1 |