Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Horn Relay,Cyl Head Gasket,Assy Pipe,Ignition Switch,Air Compressor Rep Kit,Flasher Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5309046 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 00:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B R ENTERPRISE | - | 10-09-2024 09:57:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Jam Auto Center | - | 09-09-2024 19:00:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Om Sai Enterprise | - | 10-09-2024 09:50:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jam Auto Center | Item Categories : horn relay,cyl head gasket,assy pipe,ignition switch,air compressor rep kit,flasher kit | 3878.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Om Sai Enterprise | Item Categories : horn relay,cyl head gasket,assy pipe,ignition switch,air compressor rep kit,flasher kit | 4544.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B R ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : horn relay,cyl head gasket,assy pipe,ignition switch,air compressor rep kit,flasher kit | 4551.00 | L3 |