Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Protaper Gutta Purchaf3,Surgical Gloves 7,Surgical Gloves 6.5,Surgical Gloves 7.5,Suture Silk 3.0,S
Description
Organisation Medical Education and Research Department of Punjab |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4766546
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 12, 2024 21:09
End Date
Expired 22/03/2024

Expired 898 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VISHU ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

199142

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jagvinder Singh Mann
Department: Medical Education And Research Department Of Punjab
Organisation: Punjab State Govt

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SAI ENTERPRISES - 22-03-2024 09:54:35 N/A Qualified
2 SETHI TRADERS - 22-03-2024 09:47:40 N/A Qualified
3 VISHU ENTERPRISES - 22-03-2024 09:44:28 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VISHU ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Protaper Gutta purchaf3,Surgical gloves 7,Surgical gloves 6.5,Surgical gloves 7.5,Suture silk 3.0,S 199142.00 L1
2 SETHI TRADERS Item Categories : Protaper Gutta purchaf3,Surgical gloves 7,Surgical gloves 6.5,Surgical gloves 7.5,Suture silk 3.0,S 200816.00 L2
3 SAI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Protaper Gutta purchaf3,Surgical gloves 7,Surgical gloves 6.5,Surgical gloves 7.5,Suture silk 3.0,S 201026.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Protaper Gutta purchaf3 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 10920.000
Surgical gloves 7 NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 16800.000
Surgical gloves 6.5 NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 26880.000
Surgical gloves 7.5 NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 10080.000
Suture silk 3.0 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 56400.000
Suture vicry 4.0 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 54792.000
X ray developer NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 4130.000
X ray fixer NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 3540.000
Alginate 500gm packing NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 15600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise