Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hospital Fowler Bed With Mattress,Adjustable Bed Side Table,Bed Side Locker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3523606 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 03, 2023 01:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1171 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Elke Drugs Distributor
6709515.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANITA TRADING | - | 29-06-2023 19:39:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AROGYA MEDITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-06-2023 13:37:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARVS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-06-2023 12:57:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | - | 16-06-2023 20:58:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Elke Drugs Distributor | - | 03-07-2023 16:45:49 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | FIANXO INTERNATIONAL LLP | - | 04-07-2023 13:32:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | FIDELIS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-06-2023 14:17:31 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Gentek Medical | - | 19-06-2023 14:28:53 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | GV SCIENCE & SURGICAL CO | - | 28-06-2023 17:42:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | IMPERIAL BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-06-2023 15:20:40 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S JAINCO | - | 04-07-2023 13:41:18 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S MEDICARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 05-06-2023 13:56:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | MEDI WAVES INC | - | 04-07-2023 13:30:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | MIDMARK (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-07-2023 20:22:11 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | NILKAMAL LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 14:23:49 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | OMEGA SURGICAL INDUSTRIES | - | 04-07-2023 11:44:09 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | PRIDE INDIA ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-06-2023 17:34:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | R G S Enterprise | - | 03-07-2023 23:41:21 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 19 | S.K. SCIENTIFIC AND SURGICALS | - | 29-06-2023 16:42:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | SANTOSH ENTERPRISES | - | 15-06-2023 14:17:48 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 09-06-2023 12:43:37 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | SIMPLE SOLUTIONS | - | 30-06-2023 11:06:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 23 | STAR ELECTRONICS | - | 13-06-2023 12:38:04 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | TOUGHERGO PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 16:19:51 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 25 | Trident Tech Enterprises | - | 29-06-2023 11:45:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 29-06-2023 18:12:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES | - | 04-07-2023 13:10:58 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | WELLTON INDUSTRIES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-06-2023 18:16:52 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elke Drugs Distributor(MII) | Item Categories : Hospital Fowler Bed with mattress,Adjustable Bed Side Table,Bed side locker | 6946065.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MIDMARK (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Hospital Fowler Bed with mattress,Adjustable Bed Side Table,Bed side locker | 7182280.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hospital Fowler Bed with mattress | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 5172329.400 |
| Adjustable Bed Side Table | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 636846.000 |
| Bed side locker | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 900340.000 |
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreAdditional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Additional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Read moreRevolving stool,bed side locker,hospital semi fowler bed,hospital mattress semi fowler,needle destr
Read more
Fowler bed with mattress and iv poll,foot table,bed side locker,over bed table,attendant bed,attend
Read more
of your Industry type