Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Telescopic Mobile Lighting Tower With 5 Kva Dg Set For Sasti Expansion Ocm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4069967 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 05:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNITED GENSETS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1472640
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mukesh Suryabhan Khobragade
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACROMAX LITES Model : AIPLLEDTMT-9MTR Title : 9MTR TELESCOPIC MOBILE LIGHTING TOWER WITH 5KVA DG SET | 01-11-2023 10:54:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AKSHAYPATRA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AKSHAYPATRA Model : AK-MLT-2K Title : TELESCOPIC MOBILE LIGHTING TOWER WITH 5KVA DG SET | 31-10-2023 10:00:35 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ARISE CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENTS | Make : ARISE EQUIPMENTS Model : ACE LT 9000 Title : MOBILE LIGHT TOWER | 01-11-2023 10:34:53 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PARTH Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : TELESCOPIC MOBILE LIGHTING TOWER WITH 5KVA DG SET | 28-10-2023 11:56:02 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | UNITED GENSETS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Leypower by United Model : UGPL-5 KVA Title : Telescopic Mobile Lighting Tower | 31-10-2023 18:41:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNITED GENSETS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : TELESCOPIC MOBILE LIGHTING TOWER WITH 5KVA DG SET FOR SASTI EXPANSION OCM | 1472640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ARISE CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENTS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : TELESCOPIC MOBILE LIGHTING TOWER WITH 5KVA DG SET FOR SASTI EXPANSION OCM | 2060000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AKSHAYPATRA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : TELESCOPIC MOBILE LIGHTING TOWER WITH 5KVA DG SET FOR SASTI EXPANSION OCM | 2312000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : TELESCOPIC MOBILE LIGHTING TOWER WITH 5KVA DG SET FOR SASTI EXPANSION OCM | 2355528.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telescopic Mobile Lighting Tower | Leypower by United | UGPL-5 KVA | 4 | ₹ 1472640.000 |