Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polo Stick,Balls,Gloves,Knee Guards,Helmets,Medal,Banner 4 X3,Prize Cap,Elbow,Knee Guards,Helmets,Sh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3616092 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 00:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 10-08-2023 14:41:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NK YADAV ENTERPRISES | - | 10-08-2023 16:52:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 10-08-2023 12:48:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Shyam Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : POLO STICK,BALLS,GLOVES,KNEE GUARDS,HELMETS,MEDAL,BANNER 4X3,PRIZE CAP,ELBOW,KNEE GUARDS,HELMETS,SH | 300000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI TRADING CO. | Item Categories : POLO STICK,BALLS,GLOVES,KNEE GUARDS,HELMETS,MEDAL,BANNER 4X3,PRIZE CAP,ELBOW,KNEE GUARDS,HELMETS,SH | 310240.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NK YADAV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : POLO STICK,BALLS,GLOVES,KNEE GUARDS,HELMETS,MEDAL,BANNER 4X3,PRIZE CAP,ELBOW,KNEE GUARDS,HELMETS,SH | 315142.00 | L3 |