Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Adopter For Be1000, Beml Hydraulic Excavator, Part No. 175 Bh31107,Adopter For Poclain 300 Ck, L&T Hy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4509735 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 19:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TPI CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDSATGURU CASTING COMPANY
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rahul Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMOL ENGINEERING AND CASTING | Make : AEC Model : AEC ADOPTER TOOTHPOINT Title : Adopter applicable for WA800-3E0, Komatsu make 10 m3 Loader, Part No. 4277013911 | 16-02-2024 08:38:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BEML LIMITED | Make : BEML MAKE Model : BEML MAKE BE1000-1 EXCAVATOR Title : BE1000 ADOPTER -175BH31107 | 16-02-2024 10:56:47 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | C S CASTINGS | Make : CS Model : BE 1000 ADAPTOR Title : Adopter For BE1000, BEML Hydraulic Excavator, Part No. 175BH31107 | 16-02-2024 08:56:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | Make : BHAWANI-BE Model : BE 1000 BEML HYDRAULIC EXCAVATOR Title : ADOPTER PART NO 175bh31107 | 12-02-2024 13:28:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | RRL STEELS LTD | Make : RRL STEELS LTD Model : Adopter BE 1000 BEML Hydraulic Excavator Title : Adopter BE 1000 BEML Hydraulic Excavator | 15-02-2024 16:22:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SATGURU CASTING COMPANY | Make : Model : Title : | 15-02-2024 16:03:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | TPI CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TPI Model : SCHUEDULE 1 - ADOPTER FOR BE1000 Title : ADOPTER FOR BE1000, BEML HYDRAULIC EXCAVATOR, PART NO. 175BH31107 | 15-02-2024 18:03:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | V ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : VEE Mining Buckets Model : WA800 Bucket Adaptor Title : VEE Mining Bucket Adaptor | 14-02-2024 16:36:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADOPTER FOR BE1000, BEML HYDRAULIC EXCAVATOR, PART NO. 175BH31107 | TPI | SCHUEDULE 1 - ADOPTER FOR BE1000 | 13 | ₹ 204126.000 |
| TOOTH ADOPTER KIT FOR CAT-992K, CATERPILLAR LOADER, PART NO. 368A803 | TPI | SCHUEDULE 11 - TOOTH ADOPTER KIT FOR CAT-992K | 1 | ₹ 234740.000 |
| TOOTH POINT FOR POCLAIN 300CK, L&T HYDRAULIC EXCAVATOR, PART NO. 20204083K | TPI | SCHUEDULE 15 - TOOTH POINT FOR POCLAIN 300CK | 34 | ₹ 102884.000 |
| PIN FOR BE300/ BE200, BEML HYDRAULIC EXCAVATOR, PART NO. CFP1502516 | TPI | SCHUEDULE 7 - PIN FOR BE300/ BE200 | 36 | ₹ 4392.000 |
| TOOTH POINT KIT FOR CAT-992K, CATERPILLAR LOADER, PART NO. 368K3786 | TPI | SCHUEDULE 14 - TOOTH POINT KIT FOR CAT-992K | 70 | ₹ 907452.000 |
| Pin Assly Be1800e Beml Excv Part No. 181fs02126 | SCC | Pin Assly Be1800e Beml Excv Part No. 181fs02126 | 31 | ₹ 74400.000 |