Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Telecom Works For Station Fo Bs In Vadodara Division 🚧🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Provision Of Comprehensive Telecom Works For The Construction Of 12 M Wide Foot Over Bridges (Fo Bs) At Various Stations Within The Vadodara Division. 🚪 🔹 Project Scope: Providing A 12 M Wide Fob With Ramp/Staircase/Lift At Ankleshwar Station Providing A 12 M Wide Fob With Ramp/Staircase/Lift At Bharuch Station Providing A 12 M Wide Fob With Ramp/Staircase/Lift At Dabhoi Station Providing A 12 M Wide Fob With Ramp/Staircase/Lift At Derol Station Providing A 12 M Wide Fob With Ramp/Staircase/Lift At Kim Station Providing A 12 M Wide Fob With Ramp/Staircase/Lift At Mahemdabad Station 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm Emd: Inr 181,600 Interested Bidders Must Submit A Tender With All The Required Documents And Details As Specified In The Tender Document. The Project Requires Adherence To The Highest Standards Of Quality And Timely Completion. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Telecom Works, Station Fo Bs, Construction, Vadodara Division, Government Tender, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vadodara Division Telecom Work In Connection With The Works (1). Providing 12 M Wide Fob With Ramp/Staircase/Lift At Ankleshwar Station, (2). Providing 12 M Wide Fob With Ramp/Staircase/Lift At Bharuch Station, (3). Providing 12 M Wide Fob With Ramp/Staircase/Lift At Dabhoi Station, (4). Providing 12 M Wide Fob With Ramp/Staircase/Lift At Derol Station, (5). Providing 12 M Wide Fob With Ramp/Staircase/Lift At Kim Station, (6). Providing 12 M Wide Fob With Ramp/Staircase/Lift At Mahemdabad St
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75363740 |
|
Reference Number |
SandT_BRC_23-24_23_TEL-R3 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.82 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75363740/viewNitPdf_4585707.pdf |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv rathnapuri sub-station in hunsur taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv rathnapuri sub-station in hunsur taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Read moreAugmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Augmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Read moreAugmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv gollanabeedu (shindenahalli) sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv gollanabeedu (shindenahalli) sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1
Read moreVadodara division - telecom work in connection with the works (1). providing 12m wide fob with ramp/staircase/lift at ankleshwar station, (2). providing 12m wide fob with ramp/staircase/lift at bharuch station, (3). providing 12m wide fob with ramp/staircase/lift at dabhoi station, (4). providing 12m wide fob with ramp/staircase/lift at derol station, (5). providing 12m wide fob with ramp/staircase/lift at kim station, (6). providing 12m wide fob with ramp/staircase/lift at mahemdabad st
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVadodara division - telecom work in connection with the works (1). providing 12m wide fob with ramp/staircase/lift at ankleshwar station, (2). providing 12m wide fob with ramp/staircase/lift at bharuch station, (3). providing 12m wide fob with ramp/staircase/lift at dabhoi station, (4). providing 12m wide fob with ramp/staircase/lift at derol station, (5). providing 12m wide fob with ramp/staircase/lift at kim station, (6). providing 12m wide fob with ramp/staircase/lift at mahemdabad st
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAt laheriasarai- provision of 12m wide fob with ramp for development of station under amrit bharat station scheme.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical works in connection with provision of 12m wide fob along with ramp at ksng station over sbp division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of old fob by providing 6 meter wide fob with ramp at dadri station of prayagraj division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical work in connection with at narkatiaganj- provision of 12m wide fob with ramp for development of station under amrit bharat station scheme.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical work in connection with at narkatiaganj- provision of 12m wide fob with ramp for development of station under amrit bharat station scheme.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type