Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2.5mtr Gi Octagonal Pole,Led Post Top Light Fitting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4299298 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 12, 2023 14:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 977 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VENTURE LIGHTING INDIA LIMITED
508668
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUPITER ENGINEERS | Make : EVEREADY Model : DPGI03SA Title : DECORATIVE POLE(SINGLE ARM) | 02-01-2024 12:46:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | STROTAM ENERGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 2.5mtr GI Octagonal Pole Title : 2.5mtr GI Octagonal Pole | 02-01-2024 12:44:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Make : SUDEEP Model : GI OCT 2500MM Title : DECORATIVE POLE | 30-12-2023 19:42:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VALIANT ELECTRICALS PVT LTD. | Make : VAPOLITE Model : pole Title : pole | 01-01-2024 15:13:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VENTURE LIGHTING INDIA LIMITED | Make : VENTURE Model : VLSTL02 Title : 2.5MTR POLE | 02-01-2024 12:55:42 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.5MTR POLE | VENTURE | VLSTL02 | 40 | ₹ 364000.000 |
| 40W LED POST TOP | VENTURE | VLB6029 | 50 | ₹ 144668.000 |
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreOctagonal pole,octagonal pole,octagonal pole,led light fitting,led light fitiing,supply of cable,su
Read more
Octagonal pole,octagonal pole,octagonal pole,led light fitting,led light fitiing,supply of cable,su
Read more
of your Industry type