Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌧️ Procurement Opportunity: Monsoon Emergency Teams Equipment 🛠️ The Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department, Telangana, Under The State Government, Invites Bids For The Engagement Of Labour Equipment To Support Mini Mobile Monsoon Emergency Teams In Ward No. 112, Ramachandrapuram, Patancheru Circle 22, Slp Zone, Ghmc, For A Period Of Five Months From 1st June 2024 To 31st October 2024. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 27th May 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 748 Emd: Inr 21,116 Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Equipment Specifications, Pricing, And The Capacity To Respond Promptly To Monsoon Cell Complaints. Keywords: Monsoon Emergency Teams, Labour Equipment, Mini Mobile Monsoon Emergency Teams, Ghmc, Telangana, It & Communications Department, State Government Procurement, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engaging Of Labour Equipment For Monsoon Cell Complaint (Mini Mobile Mnsoon Emergency T Eams) For Five Months (1st June2024 To 31st October2024) In Ward No.112, Ramachandrapuram, Patancheru Circle 22, Slp Zone, Ghmc
|
| Description |
Engaging Of Labour Equipment For Monsoon Cell Complaint (Mini Mobile Mnsoon Emergency T Eams) For Five Months (1st June2024 To 31st October2024) In Ward No.112, Ramachandrapuram, Patancheru Circle 22, Slp Zone, Ghmc
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 515119 |
|
Reference Number |
Engg - 01/GHMC/PTC-C-22/2024-25, Dated: 18-05-2024 (Item No.2) |
| Tender Fee | 748 |
| EMD | 21116 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
http://eprocurement.telangana.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engaging of labour equipment for monsoon cell complaints (mini mobile monsoon emergency teams) for five months (1st june-2024 to 31st october2024) in ward no.113, patancheru circle-22, slp zone, ghmc
Engaging of labour equipment for monsoon cell complaints (mini mobile monsoon emergency teams) for five months (1st june-2024 to 31st october2024) in ward no.113, patancheru circle-22, slp zone, ghmc
Read moreEngaging of labour equipment for monsoon cell complaints (mini mobile monsoon emergency teams) for five months (1st june-2024 to 31st october2024) in ward no.111, bharathi nagar,patancheru circle-22, slp zone, ghmc
Engaging of labour equipment for monsoon cell complaints (mini mobile monsoon emergency teams) for five months (1st june-2024 to 31st october2024) in ward no.111, bharathi nagar,patancheru circle-22, slp zone, ghmc
Read moreRemoval of water hyacinth of rayasamudram lake in ward no.112, ramachandrapuram patancheru and r.c. puram circle -22, slp zone, ghmc
Removal of water hyacinth of rayasamudram lake in ward no.112, ramachandrapuram patancheru and r.c. puram circle -22, slp zone, ghmc
Read moreRenovation of ramachandrapuram office building in ward no. 112 ramachandrapuram circle-22, slp zone ghmc.
Renovation of ramachandrapuram office building in ward no. 112 ramachandrapuram circle-22, slp zone ghmc.
Read moreEngaging of jcb for removing water stagnation during monsoon period for five months (1st june-2024 to 31st october2024) in ward no.111, 112 113 divisions in circle-22, slp zone, ghmc
Engaging of jcb for removing water stagnation during monsoon period for five months (1st june-2024 to 31st october2024) in ward no.111, 112 113 divisions in circle-22, slp zone, ghmc
Read moreEngaging of jcb for removing water stagnation during monsoon period fir five months (1st june-2024 to 31st october2024) in ward no.111, 112 113 divisions in circle-22, slp zone, ghmc
Engaging of jcb for removing water stagnation during monsoon period fir five months (1st june-2024 to 31st october2024) in ward no.111, 112 113 divisions in circle-22, slp zone, ghmc
Read moreLeveling of ground (south side area) with stone dust at mythri ground in ward no.113, patancheru ramachandrapuram circle-22, slp zone, ghmc
Leveling of ground (south side area) with stone dust at mythri ground in ward no.113, patancheru ramachandrapuram circle-22, slp zone, ghmc
Read moreEngaging of 4 nos. sanitary resource persons in patancheru and ramachandrapuram, circle-22, slp ?zone, ghmc w.e.f. 01-04-2025 to 31-03-2026
Engaging of 4 nos. sanitary resource persons in patancheru and ramachandrapuram, circle-22, slp ?zone, ghmc w.e.f. 01-04-2025 to 31-03-2026
Read moreMaintenance of bt roads, cc roads and storm water drains (catchpit repairs) for 05 months in ward no. 113 patancheru of patancheru and ramachandrapuram circle-22, slp zone ghmc. (2025-26)
Maintenance of bt roads, cc roads and storm water drains (catchpit repairs) for 05 months in ward no. 113 patancheru of patancheru and ramachandrapuram circle-22, slp zone ghmc-re call. (2025-26)
Read moreDevelopment of balavihar park at ward no. 112 ramachandrapuram circle-22, slp zone ghmc
Development of balavihar park at ward no. 112 ramachandrapuram circle-22, slp zone ghmc
Read moreof your Industry type